wv013.cap.gov
Main Content

Awards and Promotions

PROMOTIONS

JANUARY 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Anthony Dixon Billy Mitchell Cadet 2nd Lieutenant
  Bryce Sullivan Neil A. Armstrong Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
  Lily M. Turner Dr. Robert H. Goddard Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
       
FEBRUARY 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Katelyn Coffey Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
  Damien Cook Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
  Kristiana Hoffman Charles Lindbergh Cadet Master Sergeant
  Alexander Olivero Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
  Matthew Olivero Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
       
MARCH 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Andrew Fuller Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
       
APRIL 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Lily M. Turner Dr. Robert H. Goddard Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
  Omar Maraikayer Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
  Ryan McDaniel Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
  Gavin McGee Gen. J.F. Curry Cadet Airman
       
MAY 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Katelyn G Coffey Hap Arnold Cadet Airman 1st Class
  Damien A Cook  Hap Arnold Cadet Airman 1st Class
  Andrew K Fuller Wright Brothers Cadet Senior Staff Sergeant
  Annabelle Grace Halstead John Curry Cadet Airman
  Kristiana N Hoffman  Gen Jimmy Doolittle  Cadet Senior Master Sergeant
  Benjamin Wade Thaxton John Curry Cadet Airman
  Caitlin N Thomas John Curry Cadet Airman
       
JUNE 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Annabelle Halstead John Curry Cadet Airman
  Ryan J McDaniel Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
  Lily Madlyn Turner Neil Armstrong Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
       
JULY 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Katelyn G Coffey Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
  Annabelle Grace Halstead Hap Arnold Cadet Airman First Class
  Kristiana N Hoffman Robert Goddard Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
  Josiah P Mahoney Achievement 11 Cadet First Lieutenant
  Ryan J McDaniel Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
  Joseph H. Shawkey Jr John Curry Cadet Airman
       
AUGUST 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Damien A Cook  Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
  Austin B Dixon  John Curry Cadet Airman
  Lily Madlyn Turner Billy Mitchell Cadet 2nd Lieutenant
  David Bryan Mykael McKinney John Curry Cadet Airman
  Ross N Tapley John Curry Cadet Airman
  Caitlin N Thomas Hap Arnold Cadet Airman First Class
       
SEPTEMBER 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Andrew K Fuller Charles Lindbergh Cadet Master Sergeant
  Annabelle Grace Halstead Mary Feik Cadet Senior Airman
  Josiah P Mahoney Amelia Earhart Cadet Captain
  Galen Daniel Sullivan John Curry Cadet Airman
       
OCTOBER 2019 CADET ACHIEVEMENT RANK/POSITION
  Katelyn G Coffey Wright Brothers Cadet Senior Staff Sergeant
  Kristiana N Hoffman Neil Armstrong Cadet Chief Master Sergeant
  Andrew Matthias McClanahan John Curry Cadet Airman
  William C McCommon Hap Arnold Cadet Airman First Class
  Ryan J McDaniel Wright Brothers Cadet Senior Staff Sergeant
  Dharma Marie Thomas Hap Arnold Cadet Airman First Class


CADET STAFF APPOINTMENTS

POSITION CADET DATE
CADET COMMANDER Anthony Dixon 26 Feb 2019
CADET FIRST  SERGEANT Andrew Fuller 26 Feb 2019
CAC CHAIRMAN Anthony Dixon 20 Oct 2018
CAC PRIMARY DELEGATE Josiah Mahoney 26 Jan 2019
CAC ASSISTANT DELEGATE Lily M. Turner 10 Jan 2019

 


THE MILESTONE CLUB

MEMBER LAST MILESTONE
Josiah Mahoney Amelia Earhart Award 
Anthony Dixon Billy Mitchell
Lily M. Turner Billy Mitchell
Andrew K Fuller Wright Brothers Award
Kristiana Hoffman Wright Brothers Award
Katelyn G Coffey Wright Brothers Award
Ryan J McDaniel Wright Brothers Award

 

© 2020 Civil Air Patrol. All rights reserved.